GITC: Q-4320 | QAssure: 10625

Call Us: 1300 789 848

 

CFP-100GBASE-SR10-TOP (CFP-100GBASE-SR10)

CFP-100GBASE-SR10

100GBASE-SR10 CFP Module for MMF,850nm 200m, 100% Cisco Compatible.
Compatible with: CISCO
$3,999.00 excl tax

CFP-100GBASE-SR10

100GBase SR-10, 125 meters, Ten 10.3 Gbps wavelengths: 840 nm - 860 nm CFP transceiver. 100% Cisco compatible.

Form Factor: CFP
Port Interface: 1 x 100GBase MPO
Interface Details: 100GBase SR-10
Data Rate: 100 Gbps
Wavelength: Ten 10.3 Gbps wavelengths: 840 nm - 860 nm
Distance: 100-150 meters (410 feet)
Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes
Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Hot Swappable: Yes
Dimensions: 0.54" x 3.23" x 5.7"
Compatibility: Guaranteed Compliant