GITC: Q-4320 | QAssure: 10625

Call Us: 1300 789 848

 

CWDM MUX/DEMUX

CWDM Mux/Demux from T Optics</p> <div>A multiplexer (or mux) is a device that selects one of several analog or digital input signals and forwards the selected input into a single line. Multiplexers are mainly used to increase the amount of data that can be sent over the network within a certain amount of time and bandwidth.A demultiplexer (or demux) is a device that seperates the signals at the other end.Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) is a technology which multiplexes a number of optical carrier signals onto a single optical fiber by using different wavelengths (i.e. colours) of laser light. This technique enables bidirectional communications over one strand of fiber, as well as multiplication of capacity.

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

CW-MUX-16-2761LC-TOP

T Optics 16 channel 1270-1610nm Mux/Demux, LC/UPC connector, 19'' 1U Rack Mount Chassis
$1,558.80 excl tax

CW-MUX-16-2761LCXP-TOP

T Optics 16 channel 1270-1610nm Mux/Demux with monitor, LC/UPC connector, 19'' 1U Rack Mount Chassis
$1,652.96 excl tax

CW-MUX-2-1515LC-TOP

T Optics 2 Channel 1590nm/1610nm, 1310nm/1550nm Mux/Demux,  LC/UPC connector, 19'' 1U Rack Mount Chassis
$512.88 excl tax

CW-MUX-2-1515LCXP-TOP

T Optics 2 channel 1590nm/1610nm, 1310nm/1550nm Mux/Demux with monitor, LC/UPC connector, 19'' 1U Rack Mount Chassis
$605.35 excl tax