GITC: Q-4320 | QAssure: 10625

Call Us: 1300 789 848

 

Welcome to Simple Tech APAC

Simple Tech APAC (established in 2006) is an Australian company based in Queensland, we pay Australian taxes and employ Australian staff, with this in mind if you are buying on price alone there is cheaper pricing out there. We chose to pay more for our Quality Products and consequently back them up with a LIFE TIME WARRANTY and a 100% Compatibility Guarantee,  so again if  you are buying on price alone you’re on the wrong site.

If you’re looking for a quality product and massive savings (Up to 90%) on OEM list pricing please feel right at home. Ask your representative for a 7 day sale or return option so you can evaluate your products prior to purchase, conditions apply.

Featured products

CFP-100GBASE-SR10-TOP

100GBASE-SR10 CFP Module for MMF,850nm 200m, 100% Cisco Compatible.
$3,999.00 excl tax

CVR-X2-SFP10G

Compatible OneX Converter Module for X2 ports X2 to SFP+ converter module is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment
$268.00 excl tax

CW-MUX8-1461-LC-STA

1470-1610nm CWDM box-8 colours+1310±40nm port, Mux+Demux packed in 19' rackmount(440x44x200mm)
$871.03 excl tax

EX-SFP-10GE-SR

100% Juniper Compatible 10Gbase SR SFP, MMF, Up to 300M
$126.50 excl tax

GLC-BX-D

100% CISCO COMPATIBLE GLC-BX-D SFP
$97.20 excl tax

GLC-BX-D-80KM

1000BASE-BX80-D downstream Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
$220.00 excl tax

GLC-LH-SMD

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
$66.25 excl tax

GLC-TE

1000BASE-T SFP for Cat 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector, Extended Temp
$64.28 excl tax

J9150A

100% HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m.
$118.00 excl tax $88.00 excl tax

JD363B-TOP

HP Compatible X230 Local Connect 50cm CX4 Cable
$129.80 excl tax

MEM3800-512U1024D

$383.63 excl tax

MEM-NPE-G1-1GB

$362.58 excl tax

QSFP-40G-SR4

40GBASE-SR4, 850 nm MMF 100% Cisco Compatible
$662.50 excl tax

QSFP-H40G-CU1M

100% Cisco Compatible Direct-attach copper-1m
$119.00 excl tax

SFP-10G-AOC3M-C

100% Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SFP+ Active Optical Cable, 3 Meter,
$166.66 excl tax

SFP-10G-SR

100% Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for Multi-mode fiber (MMF)
$88.00 excl tax

SFP-10G-T-C-

10GBASE-T SFP RJ45 Connector 30m.
$998.00 excl tax $685.00 excl tax

SFP-25G-AOC3M-TOP

25GBASE Active Optical SFP28 Cable, 3M
$294.60 excl tax
Bestsellers

GLC-LH-SMD

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
$66.25 excl tax

GLC-SX-MMD-TOP

100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX, SFP,550m 850, LC with DOM
$51.25 excl tax

QSFP-40G-SR4

40GBASE-SR4, 850 nm MMF 100% Cisco Compatible
$662.50 excl tax

J9150A

100% HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m.
$118.00 excl tax $88.00 excl tax

GLC-TE

1000BASE-T SFP for Cat 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector, Extended Temp
$64.28 excl tax

J9151A

100% HP Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+1310nm10km.
$168.00 excl tax

GLC-T

100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP, up to 100m
$58.75 excl tax

ASA5510-MEM-1GB

100% Cisco Compatible 1GB Memory for Cisco ASA 5510
$99.38 excl tax