GITC: Q-4320 | QAssure: 10625

Call Us: 1300 789 848

 

QSFP-40G-SR4 (QSFP-40G-SR4-TOP)

QSFP-40G-SR4-TOP

40GBASE-SR4, 850 nm MMF 100% Cisco Compatible
Compatible with: CISCO
$662.50 excl tax

QSFP-40G-SR4-TOP

 40GBASE-CSR4, 4 lanes, 850 nm MMF -1.2, per lane -7.3, per lane -1, per lane -9.9, per lane 840 to 860 

SIMPLE TECH OFFERS A LIFETIME REPLACEMENT WARRANTY ON ALL OF OUR OEM COMPATIBLE TRANSCEIVER'S WHICH ARE ASSIGNED A SPECIFIC CISCO COMPATIBLE SPD PROGRAM THEN EXTENSIVELY TESTED TO ASSURE FUNCTIONALITY.

 

Product Support

Please see the Cisco Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix for support information.

Safety Standards

 

EN 60825-1 (2007)/EN 60825-2 (2010).
FDA 21CFR1040.10 Class 1 Laser Product.
Compliance with Restriction on Hazardous Substances (RoHS) directive.
CE Marked.

Product tags