GITC: Q-4320 | QAssure: 10625

Call Us: 1300 789 848

 

SFP-10G-SR (SFP-10G-SR)

SFP-10G-SR

100% Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for Multi-mode fiber (MMF)
Compatible with: CISCO
$88.00 excl tax

SFP-10G-SR

T Optics SFP-10G-SR 10Gb/s SFP+ transceiver is designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber.
 

SIMPLE TECH OFFERS A LIFETIME REPLACEMENT WARRANTY ON ALL OF OUR OEM COMPATIBLE TRANSCEIVER'S WHICH ARE ASSIGNED A SPECIFIC CISCO COMPATIBLE SPD PROGRAM THEN EXTENSIVELY TESTED TO ASSURE FUNCTIONALITY.

Product Support

Please see the Cisco Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix for support information.

Safety Standards

 

EN 60825-1 (2007)/EN 60825-2 (2010).
FDA 21CFR1040.10 Class 1 Laser Product.
Compliance with Restriction on Hazardous Substances (RoHS) directive.
CE Marked.

Customers who bought this item also bought

EX-SFP-10GE-SR

100% Juniper Compatible 10Gbase SR SFP, MMF, Up to 300M
$126.50 excl tax

J9151A

100% HP Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+1310nm10km.
$168.00 excl tax

LC - LC OM3 Duplex Fibre Optic Cable (1M)

1m OM3(50/125) LC to LC Duplex Fibre Optic Cable.
$12.10 excl tax