GITC: Q-4320 | QAssure: 10625

Call Us: 1300 789 848

 

SFP-25G-AOC3M-TOP (SFP-25G-AOC3M-TOP)

SFP-25G-AOC3M-TOP

25GBASE Active Optical SFP28 Cable, 3M
Compatible with: CISCO
$294.60 excl tax

SFP-25G-AOC3M-TOP

This is a Cisco® compatible 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a  3 year warranty.