GITC: Q-4320 | QAssure: 10625

Call Us: 1300 789 848

 

GLC-LH-SMD (GLC-LH-SMD-TOP)

GLC-LH-SMD-TOP

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
Compatible with: CISCO
$66.25 excl tax

GLC-LH-SMD-TOP

 Product Support

Please see the Cisco Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix for support information.

Safety Standards

EN 60825-1 (2007)/EN 60825-2 (2010).
FDA 21CFR1040.10 Class 1 Laser Product.
Compliance with Restriction on Hazardous Substances (RoHS) directive.
CE Marked.

Products specifications
Interface 1000BASE-SX
Customers who bought this item also bought

GLC-TE

1000BASE-T SFP for Cat 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector, Extended Temp
$64.28 excl tax

SFP-10G-LR-TOP

10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for Single-mode fiber (SMF)
$245.00 excl tax $148.00 excl tax

GLC-T

100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP, up to 100m
$58.75 excl tax