GITC: Q-4320 | QAssure: 10625

Call Us: 1300 789 848

 

BROCADE

Brocade are Leaders in the Networking & Technology industry.  Specialising in Data Centre Networking Solutions and services. Simple Technology stock 100% Compatible Brocade Transceiver Modules which are optimized for Brocade 8Gb products maximum performance with reduced power consumption. 

All GBIC Tranceiver Modules come with Lifetime Warranty. 

XBR-000011, XBR-000025, XBR-000075, XBR-000076, 200E-XBR-000077, 000081, 000083, 000097, 000098, 000240, 000250, 000802, &

49Y4216

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

100GBASE-ER4 (100% Brocade Compatible)

100GBase ER, 40 Km, Four 25.8 Gbps wavelength lanes: 1294.53 nm - 1296.59 nm, 1299.02 nm - 1301.09 nm, 1303.54 nm - 1305.63 nm, 1308.09 nm - 1310.19 nm CFP transceiver. 100% Brocade compatible.
$23,999.00 excl tax

100GBASE-LR4 (100% Brocade Compatible)

100GBase LR, 10 Km, Four 25.8 Gbps wavelength lanes: 1294.53 nm - 1296.59 nm, 1299.02 nm - 1301.09 nm, 1303.54 nm - 1305.63 nm, 1308.09 nm - 1310.19 nm CFP transceiver. 100% Brocade compatible.
$24,999.00 excl tax

100GBASE-SR10 (100% Brocade Compatible)

100GBase SR-10, 125 meters, Ten 10.3 Gbps wavelengths: 840 nm - 860 nm CFP transceiver. 100% Brocade compatible.
$3,999.00 excl tax

100G-CFP-10X10-10KM (100% Brocade Compatible)

100GBase LR4, 10 Km, Ten 10.3 Gbps wavelengths: 1523 nm - 1595 nm CFP transceiver. 100% Brocade compatible.
Call for pricing

100G-CFP-10X10-2KM (100% Brocade Compatible)

100GBase LR4, 2 Km, Ten 10.3 Gbps wavelengths: 1523 nm - 1595 nm CFP transceiver. 100% Brocade compatible
Call for pricing

100G-CFP-ER4-40KM (100% Brocade Compatible)

100GBase ER, 40 Km, Four 25.8 Gbps wavelength lanes: 1294.53 nm - 1296.59 nm, 1299.02 nm - 1301.09 nm, 1303.54 nm - 1305.63 nm, 1308.09 nm - 1310.19 nm CFP transceiver. 100% Brocade compatible
Call for pricing

100G-CFP-LR4-10KM (100% Brocade Compatible)

100GBase LR4, 10 Km, Four 25.8 Gbps wavelength lanes: 1294.53 nm - 1296.59 nm, 1299.02 nm - 1301.09 nm, 1303.54 nm - 1305.63 nm, 1308.09 nm - 1310.19 nm CFP transceiver. 100% Brocade compatible.
Call for pricing

100G-CFP-SR10 (100% Brocade Compatible)

100GBase SR-10, 125 meters, Ten 10.3 Gbps wavelengths: 840 nm - 860 nm CFP transceiver. 100% Brocade compatible.
Call for pricing

10G-SFPP-TWX-0101

10GbE SFP+ Active DAC cable,1M
From $136.00 excl tax

10G-SFPP-TWX-0301

100% Brocade Compatible Direct Attached SFP+ ACTIVE Copper Cable 3 Meter
$178.40 excl tax

10G-SFPP-TWX-0501

100% Brocade Compatible Direct Attached SFP+ ACTIVE Copper Cable 5 Meter
$198.60 excl tax

10X10-MSA (100% Brocade Compatible)

Approved 10X10-MSA - 100GBase SR-10, 125 meters, 850 nm CFP transceiver. 100% Brocade compatible.
Call for pricing