GITC: Q-4320 | QAssure: 10625

Call Us: 1300 789 848

 

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

SFP-1FELLC-T

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 100Base single-mode, LC connector
$95.20 excl tax

SFP-1FEMLC-T

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 100Base multi-mode, LC connector
$49.26 excl tax

SFP-1FESLC-T

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 100Base single-mode, LC connector
$78.40 excl tax

SFP-1G10ALC

WDM-type (BiDi) SFP Interface module, Tx 1310nm, Rx 1550nm, LC connector, 10Km
$100.80 excl tax

SFP-1G10BLC

WDM-type (BiDi) SFP Interface module, Tx 1550nm, Rx 1310nm, LC connector, 10Km
$100.80 excl tax

SFP-1G20ALC

WDM-type (BiDi) SFP Interface module, Tx 1310nm, Rx 1550nm, LC connector, 20Km
$64.67 excl tax

SFP-1G20BLC

WDM-type (BiDi) SFP Interface module, Tx 1550nm, Rx 1310nm, LC connector, 20Km
$117.60 excl tax

SFP-1G40ALC

WDM-type (BiDi) SFP Interface module, Tx 1310nm, Rx 1550nm, LC connector, 40Km
$145.60 excl tax

SFP-1G40BLC

WDM-type (BiDi) SFP Interface module, Tx 1550nm, Rx 1310nm, LC connector, 40Km
$145.60 excl tax

SFP-1GEZXLC

SFP module with 1 1000BaseEZX port with LC connector for 110 km
$330.40 excl tax

SFP-1GLHLC

SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 30km
$100.80 excl tax

SFP-1GLHXLC

SFP Interface module with 1 1000LHx Port, LC connector 40Km
$117.60 excl tax

SFP-1GLSXLC

SFP module with 1 1000BaseSX port with LC connector for 2 km
$60.20 excl tax

SFP-1GLXLC

SFP Interface module with 1 1000Lx Port, LC connector 10Km
$64.20 excl tax

SFP-1GSXLC-TOP

SFP Interface module with 1 1000Sx Port, LC connector, 500 m
$55.40 excl tax

SFP-1GZXLC

SFP Interface module with 1 1000ZX Port, LC connector 80Km
$162.40 excl tax