GITC: Q-4320 | QAssure: 10625

Call Us: 1300 789 848

 

QSFP+ Transceivers

The Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for data communications applications. The form factor and electrical interface are specified by a multi-source agreement (MSA) 

 

 

Alcatel  -  Brocade - Cisco -  Extreme Networks  Force 10 - Juniper  - HP- ZTE

 

 

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1270/1290/1310/1330NM CWDM, 10KM, LC, 100% JUNIPER COMPATIBLE
$1,964.27 excl tax

JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4

40GBASE-LX4 QSFP+ MMF, 100m
$2,010.20 excl tax

JNP-QSFP-4x10GE-IR4

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+,SMF, 2km
$2,230.00 excl tax

QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ MMF, 300m
$663.25 excl tax

QFX-QSFP-40G-LR4

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+,1310nm, SMF, 10km
$2,285.71 excl tax

QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4

QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 - 40GBase QSFP SR4 MPO, 150 meters, 850 nm QSFP+ transceiver. 100% Juniper compatible.
$335.71 excl tax

QFX-QSFP-DAC-3M

QSFP+ to QSFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Break out Copper (twinax copper cable) 3m
$185.70 excl tax