GITC: Q-4320 | QAssure: 10625

Call Us: 1300 789 848

 

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

GP-SFP2-1F

100Base-FX Ethernet SFP optics module, LC connector
$60.00 excl tax

GP-SFP2-1S

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver for MMF, 850-nm wavelength
$28.75 excl tax

GP-SFP2-1T

1000BASE-T SFP transceiver for Category 5 copper wire
$128.13 excl tax

GP-SFP2-1Y

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver for MMF & SMF, 1300-nm wavelength
$41.25 excl tax

GP-SFP2-1Z

1000BASE-ZX SFP1550nm 80km .
$160.00 excl tax

GP-SFP2-1Z-SA

1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength
$139.27 excl tax

GP-SFP-OC48-1IR1

15 km reach typical on 9/125 μm SMF
$99.25 excl tax

GP-SFP-OC48-LR2

1000BASE-LX SONET SFP1550nm 80km.
$255.00 excl tax