GITC: Q-4320 | QAssure: 10625

Call Us: 1300 789 848

 

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x

150m Max range over MMF * 4Gbps, 850nm
$30.00 excl tax

PLRXPL-VI-S24-22

1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m.
$30.00 excl tax