GITC: Q-4320 | QAssure: 10625

Call Us: 1300 789 848

 

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

0231A453

100% Huawei Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM, SFP, 1470nm, LC Connector, Single-mode Fiber (SMF), up to 70km
$170.00 excl tax

02312170

100% Huawei Compatible 1000BASE-LX, SFP , 1310nm , LC Connector, Single-mode Fiber (SMF), up to 40km
$105.00 excl tax

02312172

100% Huawei Compatible 1000BASE-ZX, SFP , 1550nm , LC Connector, Single-mode Fiber (SMF), up to 40km
$105.00 excl tax

02312173

100% Huawei Compatible 1000BASE-ZX, SFP, 1550nm, LC Connector, Single-mode Fiber (SMF), up to 70km
$137.50 excl tax

0231A085

100% Huawei Compatible 1000BASE-T, SFP , Copper, RJ45 Connector, up to 100 meter
$51.25 excl tax

0231A089

100% Huawei Compatible 1000BASE-LX, SFP, 1310nm, LC Connector, Single-mode Fiber (SMF), up to 40km
$102.00 excl tax

0231A090

100% Huawei Compatible 100BASE-ZX, SFP, 1550nm, LC Connector, Single-mode Fiber (SMF), up to 80km
$72.50 excl tax

0231A11U

100% Huawei Compatible 1000BASE-BXU, SFP , TX-1310nm/RX-1490nm s, LC Connector, Single-mode Fiber (SMF), up to 10km
$95.00 excl tax

0231A11V

100% Huawei Compatible 1000BASE-BXD, SFP , TX-1490nm/RX-1310nm s, LC Connector, Single-mode Fiber (SMF), up to 10km
$95.00 excl tax

0231A12T

100% Huawei Compatible 100BASE-BXU, SFP, TX-1310nm/RX-1550nm s, LC Connector, Single-mode Fiber (SMF), up to 15km
$110.00 excl tax

0231A12U

100% Huawei Compatible 100BASE-BXD, SFP, TX-1550nm/RX-1310nm s, LC Connector, Single-mode Fiber (SMF), up to 15km
$110.00 excl tax

0231A320

100% Huawei Compatible 100BASE-FX, SFP, 1310nm, LC Connector, Multi-mode Fiber (MMF), up to 2km
$45.00 excl tax

0231A321

100% Huawei Compatible 1000BASE-ZX, SFP, 1550nm, LC Connector, Single-mode Fiber (SMF), up to 100km
$230.00 excl tax

0231A449

100% Huawei Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM, SFP, 1550nm, LC Connector, Single-mode Fiber (SMF), up to 70km
$170.00 excl tax

0231A450

100% Huawei Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM, SFP, 1570nm, LC Connector, Single-mode Fiber (SMF), up to 70km
$170.00 excl tax

0231A451

100% Huawei Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM, SFP, 1590nm, LC Connector, Single-mode Fiber (SMF), up to 70km
$170.00 excl tax