GITC: Q-4320 | QAssure: 10625

Call Us: 1300 789 848

 

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

JD118B

100% HP Compatible 1000base-SX 850nm SFP LC multi-mode mmf 500m
$34.50 excl tax

A6515A

100% HP Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP
$48.50 excl tax

A6516A

100% HP Compatible LX SFP
$65.00 excl tax

J4858A

100% HP Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP 850nm GBIC
$43.00 excl tax

J4858B

100% HP Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP 550M
$43.00 excl tax

J4858C

100% HP Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP
$43.00 excl tax

J4859A

100% HP Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10Km 1310nm.
$57.00 excl tax

J4859B

100% HP Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10KM
$57.00 excl tax

J4859C

100% HP Compatible 1000Base-LX/LC SFP
$57.00 excl tax

J4860A

100% HP Compatible 1000Base-LH SFP 80KM
$145.00 excl tax

J4860B

100% HP Compatible 1000Base-LH SFP 80KM
$145.00 excl tax

J4860C

100% HP Compatible 1000Base-LH/ZX SFP 80KM, 1550nm
$145.00 excl tax

J8177B

100% HP Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ45100m
$97.50 excl tax

J8177B/C

100% HP Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP
$97.90 excl tax

J9142B

100% HP Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi TX1490/RX1310nm10km
$95.00 excl tax

J9143B

100% HP Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1490nm10km
$95.00 excl tax