GITC: Q-4320 | QAssure: 10625

Call Us: 1300 789 848

 

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

TL-SM311LM

1000Base-SX Multi-mode MiniGBIC module, 850nm 550m
$46.00 excl tax

TL-SM311LS

1000Base-LX Single-mode MiniGBIC module, 1310nm 10km
$59.50 excl tax