GITC: Q-4320 | QAssure: 10625

Call Us: 1300 789 848

 

QSFP+ Transceivers

The Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for data communications applications. The form factor and electrical interface are specified by a multi-source agreement (MSA) 

 

 

Alcatel  -  Brocade - Cisco -  Extreme Networks  Force 10 - Juniper  - HP- ZTE

 

 

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

GP-QSFP-40GE-1LR

40GBASE-LR4 1310nm SMF 10KM
$2,142.85 excl tax

GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR

40GBASE-SR4, 4 lanes, 850 nm 100M MMF
$632.64 excl tax

GP-QSFP-40GE-ESR

40GBASE-SR4, 4 lanes, 850 nm 300M MMF
$785.00 excl tax