GITC: Q-4320 | QAssure: 10625

Call Us: 1300 789 848

 

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

MA-SFP-1GB-LX10-TOP

1000BASE-LX, SFP, 10km, 1310nm, SMF, 100% Meraki Compatible
$57.30 excl tax

MA-SFP-1GB-SX-TOP

1000BASE-SX SFP, MMF, 550m, 850nm, 100% Meraki Compatible
$42.90 excl tax

MA-SFP-1GB-TX-TOP

1000BASE-T SFP, RJ-45, 100m, 100% Meraki Compatible
$73.95 excl tax