GITC: Q-4320 | QAssure: 10625

Call Us: 1300 789 848

 

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

QFX-SFP-1GE-LX-TOP

1000BASE-LX, SFP, 10km, 1310nm, 100% Juniper Compatible
$53.57 excl tax

QFX-SFP-1GE-SX-TOP

1000BASE-SX SFP, MMF, 300m, 850mn, 100% Juniper Compatible
$46.80 excl tax

QFX-SFP-1GE-T-TOP

1000BASE-T, RJ-45, 100m, SFP 100% Juniper Compatible
$68.90 excl tax

SRX-SFP-1GE-LH

100% Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LH Optical Transceiver
$182.85 excl tax

SRX-SFP-1GE-LX

100% Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LX Optical Transceiver
$62.85 excl tax

SRX-SFP-1GE-SX

100% Compatible SFP 1000BASE-SX Optical Transceiver
$51.42 excl tax

SRX-SFP-1GE-T

100% Compatible SFP 1000BASE-T Copper Transceiver
$68.71 excl tax

SRX-SFP-FE-FX

100% Compatible SFP 100BASE-FX Optical Transceiver
$68.85 excl tax

EX-SFP-1GE-SX

100% Juniper Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m.
$41.90 excl tax

EX-SFP-1GE-T

SFP 10/100/1000BASE-T copper; 100m reach on UTP
$62.40 excl tax

NS-SYS-GBIC-MLX

1000BASE-SX GBIC transceiver for Multi mode Fiber (MMF), 850-nanometer (-nm) wavelength
$34.11 excl tax

NS-SYS-GBIC-MSX

1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC transceiver for MMF & SMF, 1300-nm wavelength
$39.79 excl tax

RX-10KM-SFP

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver for MMF & SMF, 1300-nm wavelength
$39.79 excl tax

RX-550M-SFP

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver for MMF, 850-nm wavelength
$54.11 excl tax

RX-70KM-SFP

1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength
$139.27 excl tax

SFP-1GE-LX

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver for MMF & SMF, 1300-nm wavelength
$48.50 excl tax