GITC: Q-4320 | QAssure: 10625

Call Us: 1300 789 848

 

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

300912557-TOP

1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m.
$31.25 excl tax

300912979

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP1310nm10km .
$96.25 excl tax

3HE00024AA

100% Alcatel/Lucent Compatible 1-port 100Base-FX/SX SFP, MMF, 1310nm, 550m, LC Connector
$90.00 excl tax

3HE00027AA

100% Alcatel/Lucent Compatible 1-port 1000Base-SX SFP, 850 nm, 550m, LC Connector
$71.25 excl tax

3HE00028AA

100% Alcatel/Lucent Compatible 1000Base-LX, SM, 1310 nm , 10km, LC connector
$51.25 excl tax

3HE00029AA

1000BASE-ZX SFP1550nm 70km .
$195.00 excl tax

3HE00034AA

100% Alcatel/Lucent Compatible OC-3/STM-1 SFP, 1310nm , MMF, Short Range (SR)
$110.00 excl tax

3HE00035AA

100% Alcatel/Lucent Compatible OC-3/STM-1 SFP, 1310nm , MMF, Intermediate Range (IR)
$240.00 excl tax

3HE00036AA

100% Alcatel/Lucent Compatible OC-3/STM-1 SFP, 1310nm , MMF, Long Range (LR)
$240.00 excl tax

3HE00039AA

100% Alcatel/Lucent Compatible OC-12/STM-4 SR1, 1310nm, MMF, Short Range (SR)
$135.00 excl tax

3HE00041AA

100% Alcatel/Lucent Compatible OC-12/STM-4 IR-1, 1310nm , MMF, Intermediate Range (IR)
$155.00 excl tax

3HE00042AA

100% Alcatel/Lucent Compatible OC-12/STM-4 LR-2, 1550nm, SMF, Long Range (LR2)
$245.00 excl tax

3HE00045AA

100% Alcatel/Lucent Compatible OC-48/STM-16 SR-1, 1310nm, MMF, Short Range (SR)
$110.00 excl tax

3HE00046AA

100% Alcatel/Lucent Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-1, 1310nm , MMF, Intermediate Range (IR)
$335.00 excl tax

3HE00047AA

100% Alcatel/Lucent Compatible OC-48/STM-16 LR-2, 1550nm , SMF, Long Range (LR2)
$390.00 excl tax

3HE00266AA

100% Alcatel/Lucent Compatible 100BASE-FX, 1310nm, SMF, 25km
$65.37 excl tax