GITC: Q-4320 | QAssure: 10625

Call Us: 1300 789 848

 

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

AGM731F

1000BASE-SX SFP, LC Connectors
$48.60 excl tax

AGM732F

1000BASE-LX SFP connectivity over 10Km
$51.25 excl tax

AGM733F

1000BASE-ZX SFP 70Km
$170.00 excl tax