GITC: Q-4320 | QAssure: 10625

Call Us: 1300 789 848

 

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310-3

100% Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP1310nm 40km.
$105.00 excl tax

SFP-FE-LH80-SM1550-3

100% Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP1510nm 80km.
$158.00 excl tax

SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-3

100% Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP1310nm 2km.
$75.00 excl tax

SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BiDi-3

100% Compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1550nm15km.
$130.00 excl tax

SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BiDi-3

100% Compatible 100BASE-BX-D BiDi TX1550/RX1310nm15km.
$130.00 excl tax

SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-3

100% Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP1310nm15km.
$62.50 excl tax

SFP-GE-LH100-SM1550-3

100% Compatible 1000BASE-LH SFP1550nm100km.
$230.00 excl tax

SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310-3

100% Compatible GE SFP1310nm 40km.
$110.00 excl tax

SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550-3

100% Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP1550nm 70km .
$180.00 excl tax

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-3

100% Compatible GE SFP 1310nm 10km.
$51.25 excl tax

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BiDi-3

100% Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1490nm10km.
$105.00 excl tax

SFP-GE-LX-SM1490-BiDi-3

100% Comaptible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi TX1490/RX1310nm10km.
$105.00 excl tax

SFP-GE-PX20-D-SM1490-A

100% Compatible 1000BASE-PX SFP TX1490/RX1310nm 20km.
$140.00 excl tax

SFP-GE-SX-MM850-3

100% Compatible GE SFP 850nm 550m.
$41.25 excl tax

SFP-GE-T-3

100% Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ45100m.
$51.25 excl tax