GITC: Q-4320 | QAssure: 10625

Call Us: 1300 789 848

 

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

22R4902

100% IBM Compatible 4GBASE-SW, SFP
$65.00 excl tax

22R6223

2gb/s 10KM SM SFP IBM APP
$85.00 excl tax

39R6475

100% IBM COMPATIBLE 39R6475 SFP
$65.00 excl tax

40K5607

100% Compatible 1gb/s 100m Copper SFP BLADE NETWORKS
$170.00 excl tax

45W0496

100% IBM COMPATIBLE 45W0496 SFP 8-pack
$520.00 excl tax

45W2813

100% Compatible 1gb/s 100m Copper SFP IBM APP
$51.25 excl tax

45W2815

100% Compatible 1gb/s 300M MM SFP IBM APP
$52.25 excl tax

45W2816

100% Compatible 1gb/s 10KM SM SFP IBM APP
$62.25 excl tax

45W2817

100% Compatible 1gb/s 70KM SM SFP IBM APP
$225.00 excl tax

45W2818

100% 100mb/s 2KM MM SFP IBM APP
$140.00 excl tax

45W4475

100% Compatible 1gb/s 100m Copper SFP IBM APP
$51.25 excl tax

45W4737

100% Compatible 100mb/s 2KM MM SFP IBM APP
$115.00 excl tax

45W4740

100% 1gb/s 10KM SM SFP IBM APP
$56.50 excl tax

45W4741

100% Comp[atible 1gb/s 40KM SM ER SFP IBM APP
$106.25 excl tax

45W4742

100% Compatible 1gb/s 70KM SM ZX SFP IBM APP
$161.25 excl tax

45W7552

100% Compatible 100mb/s 40KM SM SFP
$170.00 excl tax