GITC: Q-4320 | QAssure: 10625

Call Us: 1300 789 848

 

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

MGB-GT

SFP-Port 1000Base-T Module
$61.50 excl tax

MGB-SX

SFP-Port 1000Base-SX module - 550m
$36.00 excl tax

MGB-LX

SFP-Port 1000Base-LX module - 10km
$46.50 excl tax