GITC: Q-4320 | QAssure: 10625

Call Us: 1300 789 848

 

QSFP+ Transceivers

The Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for data communications applications. The form factor and electrical interface are specified by a multi-source agreement (MSA) 

 

 

Alcatel  -  Brocade - Cisco -  Extreme Networks  Force 10 - Juniper  - HP- ZTE

 

 

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

10319

40GBASE QSFP-SR4, 150 meters, 850 nm40GBASE QSFP-SR4, 150 meters, 850 nm
$460.00 excl tax

10320

40GBASE QSFP-LR4, 10 Km, Four 10Gbps CWDM wavelengths: 1260 – 1360 nm
$2,755.00 excl tax

40GB-ESR4-QSFP

40GBASE QSFP-SR4, Extended Reach 300 meters, 850 nm
$663.25 excl tax

40GB-LR4-QSFP

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1270/1290/1310/1330NM CWDM, 10KM, LC, 100% EXTREME COMPATIBLE
$2,132.64 excl tax