GITC: Q-4320 | QAssure: 10625

Call Us: 1300 789 848

 

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

SFPGE-11

Up to 550 meters/1804 feet, Duplex SC connector 850 nm
$45.00 excl tax

SFPGE-12

Up to 100 meters/328 feet, RJ-45 Connector
$51.25 excl tax

SFPGE-18

Up to 70 Km/43.5 mi, Duplex LC connector 1550 nm
$145.00 excl tax

SFPGE-19

Up to 10 Km/6.2 mi, Duplex LC connector 1310 nm
$46.25 excl tax