GITC: Q-4320 | QAssure: 10625

Call Us: 1300 789 848

 

NETGEAR

NETGEAR’s range of GBIC and Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) GBIC transceiver modules supports industry standard SFP and GBIC interfaces and are compatible with third party vendors products. Simplified installation means they are ideal for end-users and technicians.

Simple Technology supply 100% Guaranteed Compatible Netgear Switch Modules all with Lifetime Warranty.

Netgear are renowned for providing innovative products that are simple to use and offer great value and performance.  Netgear SFP modules and Gbic modules are secure and reliable.  AGM721F, AGM721T, AGM722F, AGM731F, AGM732F, AGM733, AXM751 & AXM752.  Register for a Business Account and Buy Online or Contact Us for more information.

 

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

AXM761-10000S

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m.
$130.50 excl tax

AGM721F

1000BASE-SX 850nm Works with both 62.5 μm and 50 μm MMF
$45.00 excl tax

AGM721T

1000BASE-T GBIC Module, RJ-45 Connector
$65.00 excl tax

AGM722F

1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km, 1310nm, Dual SC Connector
$65.00 excl tax

AGM731F

1000BASE-SX SFP, LC Connectors
$48.60 excl tax

AGM732F

1000BASE-LX SFP connectivity over 10Km
$51.25 excl tax

AGM733F

1000BASE-ZX SFP 70Km
$170.00 excl tax

AXM751

10-Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to 300m distances, LC connector
$220.00 excl tax

AXM752

10Gbase-LR XFP Optics Module
$335.00 excl tax

AXM761

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m.
$126.50 excl tax

AXM762

10GBASE-LR SFP+1310nm10km .
$245.00 excl tax