GITC: Q-4320 | QAssure: 10625

Call Us: 1300 789 848

 

SFP+10GBASE-BX Bi-Di

SFP+10GBASE-BX Bi-Directional

are designed for Single Fiber Bidirectional serial optical data communications up to 10.5 Gb/s. The electrical interface is compliant with SFI specifications of SFF-8431. The transceiver consists of 10Gbit/s 1330nm DFB optical transmitter and PIN receiver, and transmission distance up to 40Km on single mode fiber. I-temp offers commercial and industrial operating temperature options.

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

SFP-10G-BX40D-I

10GBASE-BIDIRECTIONAL SFP+, , RX:1330NM TX 1270NM, 40KM, SMF, IND-TEMP
$495.00 excl tax

SFP-10G-BX40U-I

10GBASE-BIDIRECTIONAL SFP+, TX:1270NM, RX:1330NM, 40KM, SMF, IND-TEMP,
$495.00 excl tax

SFP-10G-BXD-I

10GBASE-BIDIRECTIONAL SFP+, TX:1330NM, RX:1270NM, 10KM, SMF, I-TEMP.
$395.00 excl tax

SFP-10G-BXU-I

10GBASE-BIDIRECTIONAL SFP+, TX:1270NM, RX:1330NM, 10KM, SMF, I-TEMP
From $395.00 excl tax